









Linda Resort Hotel
About this hotel
Bright rooms & suites in an all-inclusive lakefront hotel offering buffet dining, a spa & a gym. Nestled in the serene Sorgun region of Side-Manavgat, Antalya, Linda Resort Hotel offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by natural beauty. The hotel is set amidst lush greenery, creating a relaxing atmosphere that appeals especially to families seeking a tranquil getaway. With its close proximity to the charming town of Side, guests can easily explore local sights and enjoy the vibrant evening ambiance just a short drive away. Guests frequently praise the resort’s family-friendly environment, highlighting the spacious grounds and welcoming atmosphere. The rooms are noted for their cleanliness and comfort, with attentive housekeeping ensuring a pleasant stay. Dining at Linda Resort is a delight for many, with a varied buffet that includes delicious local and international cuisine, desserts, and treats for children. The animation and entertainment team receives special mention for their enthusiasm and engaging activities, ensuring there is always something enjoyable to do, from sports to aqua aerobics. The beach is conveniently accessible, either by a leisurely walk or a regular shuttle service, and is appreciated for its clean waters and inviting setting. Linda Resort Hotel is conveniently located approximately 68.4 kilometers from Antalya Airport, making it an accessible choice for travelers. The airport transfer typically takes around 64 minutes by car, allowing guests to transition smoothly from their flight to the comfort of the hotel. This proximity to the airport, combined with the hotel’s peaceful setting, makes it an appealing option for both families and solo travelers. Opting for a private airport transfer to Linda Resort Hotel adds an extra layer of comfort and ease to your journey. With a pre-arranged transfer, guests can enjoy a seamless, stress-free ride directly from Antalya Airport to the hotel, ensuring a relaxing start and end to their holiday.
Available Transfer Routes
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Linda Resort Hotel located?▾
Linda Resort Hotel is located in Sorgun, Antalya, Türkiye.
How far is Linda Resort Hotel from Antalya Airport?▾
Linda Resort Hotel is approximately 68 km from Antalya Airport by road.
How long does the transfer from Antalya Airport to Linda Resort Hotel take?▾
The transfer from Antalya Airport to Linda Resort Hotel takes approximately 1 hours and 4 minutes, depending on traffic and route conditions.
How much is a transfer from Antalya Airport to Linda Resort Hotel?▾
The listed transfer price from Antalya Airport to Linda Resort Hotel is 50 EUR for 2 adults.
Which airport is used for transfers to Linda Resort Hotel?▾
Transfers to Linda Resort Hotel are available from Antalya Airport.
Is return transfer available from Linda Resort Hotel to Antalya Airport?▾
Yes, return transfer from Linda Resort Hotel to Antalya Airport is available.
What is the Google rating of Linda Resort Hotel?▾
Linda Resort Hotel has a Google rating of 4,3 based on 2630,00 user reviews.
What type of hotel is Linda Resort Hotel?▾
Bright rooms & suites in an all-inclusive lakefront hotel offering buffet dining, a spa & a gym. Nestled in the serene Sorgun region of Side-Manavgat, Antalya, Linda Resort Hotel offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by natural beauty. The hotel is s...
Need Assistance?
Our team is available 24/7 to help you with your transfer booking.
Call Us Now
+90 532 332 24 96
Transfer from
Antalya Airport



