Skip to main content
IC Hotels Residence - Antalya hotel transfer
IC Hotels Residence - photo 2
IC Hotels Residence - photo 3
IC Hotels Residence - photo 4
IC Hotels Residence - photo 5
IC Hotels Residence - photo 6
IC Hotels Residence - photo 7
IC Hotels Residence - photo 8
IC Hotels Residence - photo 9
IC Hotels Residence - photo 10
10 Photos

IC Hotels Residence

4.7
Kundu, Antalya, Türkiye
View on Map(292 reviews)

About this hotel

Sleek beachfront all-inclusive hotel featuring dining, bars & outdoor pools, plus a spa. IC Hotels Residence in Antalya stands out as a luxurious retreat that consistently delights its guests with attentive service, exclusive amenities, and a serene atmosphere. Many visitors highlight the exceptional experience of staying in the villa section, praising the calm lakeside environment, private pools, and the sense of exclusivity that sets it apart from the busier Green Palace side of the resort. The all-inclusive offering is described as truly top-tier, with a wide selection of high-quality meals available, including personalized dining options and private beach cabanas that add to the sense of indulgence. The guest relations team, frequently mentioned by name in reviews, is commended for their proactive and caring approach, ensuring every guest feels welcomed and well-cared for throughout their stay. While most guests are effusive in their praise, noting the smooth check-in process, vibrant entertainment, and thoughtful touches for families, there are a few who report concerns about inconsistent service and perceived favoritism, particularly towards local guests. One reviewer voiced disappointment over staff responsiveness and certain management practices, as well as issues with beach conditions and noisy late-night maintenance. Despite these isolated experiences, the overwhelming consensus is that IC Hotels Residence excels in creating a memorable and relaxing holiday, making it a favorite for both returning families and couples seeking a refined getaway.

Available Transfer Routes

Private Transfer
€35.00

Pick Up

IC Hotels Residence

Drop Off

Antalya Airport

Duration

24 min

Distance

16.8 km

Private Transfer
€35.00

Pick Up

Antalya Airport

Drop Off

IC Hotels Residence

Duration

23 min

Distance

24.5 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is IC Hotels Residence located?

IC Hotels Residence is located in Kundu, Antalya, Türkiye.

How far is IC Hotels Residence from Antalya Airport?

IC Hotels Residence is approximately 24 km from Antalya Airport by road.

How long does the transfer from Antalya Airport to IC Hotels Residence take?

The transfer from Antalya Airport to IC Hotels Residence takes approximately 23 minutes, depending on traffic and route conditions.

How much is a transfer from Antalya Airport to IC Hotels Residence?

The listed transfer price from Antalya Airport to IC Hotels Residence is 35 EUR for 2 adults.

Which airport is used for transfers to IC Hotels Residence?

Transfers to IC Hotels Residence are available from Antalya Airport.

Is return transfer available from IC Hotels Residence to Antalya Airport?

Yes, return transfer from IC Hotels Residence to Antalya Airport is available.

What is the Google rating of IC Hotels Residence?

IC Hotels Residence has a Google rating of 4,7 based on 292,00 user reviews.

What type of hotel is IC Hotels Residence?

Sleek beachfront all-inclusive hotel featuring dining, bars & outdoor pools, plus a spa. IC Hotels Residence in Antalya stands out as a luxurious retreat that consistently delights its guests with attentive service, exclusive amenities, and a serene...

Transfer from

Antalya Airport

Book Now
Contact us on WhatsApp