









IC Santai Family Resort
About this hotel
Upmarket all-inclusive resort with 6 restaurants & 5 outdoor pools, plus a spa & beach access. IC Santai Family Resort continues to impress its guests with a warm, welcoming atmosphere and a strong commitment to service excellence. Many families return year after year, praising the attentive and friendly staff, from housekeeping to guest relations. The resort has made noticeable improvements in its culinary offerings, ensuring meals are not only fresh and high quality but also cater to a range of tastes. The various accommodations, including the Star Swim-Up Villas, have been highlighted for their comfort and privacy, contributing to a restful and enjoyable stay. The resort is especially praised for its family-friendly environment. Thoughtful amenities designed for children, such as kids-sized facilities and the vibrant Hi Kids Club, make it a standout choice for families traveling with children. The spacious grounds allow guests to relax without feeling crowded, even during peak times. While some guests noted areas for improvement, such as more convenient restroom access, the overall sentiment remains overwhelmingly positive. The staff’s willingness to go above and beyond, even responding to special requests and personal preferences, leaves a lasting impression. IC Santai Family Resort is highly recommended for families seeking a memorable, comfortable, and carefree holiday experience.
Available Transfer Routes
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is IC Santai Family Resort located?▾
IC Santai Family Resort is located in Belek, Antalya, Türkiye.
How far is IC Santai Family Resort from Antalya Airport?▾
IC Santai Family Resort is approximately 28 km from Antalya Airport by road.
How long does the transfer from Antalya Airport to IC Santai Family Resort take?▾
The transfer from Antalya Airport to IC Santai Family Resort takes approximately 26 minutes, depending on traffic and route conditions.
How much is a transfer from Antalya Airport to IC Santai Family Resort?▾
The listed transfer price from Antalya Airport to IC Santai Family Resort is 45 EUR for 2 adults.
Which airport is used for transfers to IC Santai Family Resort?▾
Transfers to IC Santai Family Resort are available from Antalya Airport.
Is return transfer available from IC Santai Family Resort to Antalya Airport?▾
Yes, return transfer from IC Santai Family Resort to Antalya Airport is available.
What is the Google rating of IC Santai Family Resort?▾
IC Santai Family Resort has a Google rating of 4,6 based on 4822,00 user reviews.
What type of hotel is IC Santai Family Resort?▾
Upmarket all-inclusive resort with 6 restaurants & 5 outdoor pools, plus a spa & beach access. IC Santai Family Resort continues to impress its guests with a warm, welcoming atmosphere and a strong commitment to service excellence. Many families ret...
Need Assistance?
Our team is available 24/7 to help you with your transfer booking.
Call Us Now
+90 532 332 24 96
Transfer from
Antalya Airport



