Skip to main content
Castello Hotel & Aparts - Kemer hotel transfer
Castello Hotel & Aparts - photo 2
Castello Hotel & Aparts - photo 3
Castello Hotel & Aparts - photo 4
Castello Hotel & Aparts - photo 5
Castello Hotel & Aparts - photo 6
Castello Hotel & Aparts - photo 7
Castello Hotel & Aparts - photo 8
Castello Hotel & Aparts - photo 9
Castello Hotel & Aparts - photo 10
10 Photos

Castello Hotel & Aparts

4.2
Kemer, Kemer, Türkiye
View on Map(248 reviews)

About this hotel

Relaxed hotel offering outdoor pools, terrace dining & a bar, plus simple rooms with balconies. Nestled in the lively resort town of Kemer, Antalya, Castello Hotel & Aparts offers guests a welcoming base from which to explore the region's beautiful coastline and vibrant local attractions. The hotel is centrally located, providing easy access to Kemer’s bustling shops, restaurants, and beaches, while still maintaining a relaxed and friendly atmosphere. Its surroundings feature a blend of natural beauty and urban convenience, making it a suitable choice for travelers seeking both leisure and exploration. Guests frequently appreciate the value for money at Castello Hotel & Aparts, noting the comfortable, spacious rooms and the attentive service provided by the staff. The rooms are equipped with useful amenities such as air conditioning and balconies, and daily housekeeping helps maintain a tidy environment. The outdoor pool is a popular spot for relaxation, and while some areas could benefit from additional maintenance, the overall cleanliness and pleasant garden setting contribute to a positive experience. The hotel is especially suited for shorter stays or those looking for a practical and budget-friendly option in Kemer. Travelers arriving via Antalya Airport will find Castello Hotel & Aparts conveniently situated approximately 59.9 kilometers away. The journey from the airport typically takes around 62 minutes by car, allowing guests to transition smoothly from their flight to the comfort of the hotel. This proximity makes it an appealing choice for those seeking a straightforward and manageable transfer after a long journey. Opting for a private airport transfer to Castello Hotel & Aparts adds an extra layer of comfort and convenience to your trip. With a dedicated transfer service, guests can enjoy a stress-free arrival, knowing that their transportation is arranged and tailored to their schedule. This seamless experience allows visitors to begin their holiday in Kemer with ease and peace of mind.

Available Transfer Routes

Private Transfer
€50.00

Pick Up

Castello Hotel & Aparts

Drop Off

Antalya Airport

Duration

58 min

Distance

59.3 km

Private Transfer
€50.00

Pick Up

Antalya Airport

Drop Off

Castello Hotel & Aparts

Duration

1 hrs 2 min

Distance

59.9 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Castello Hotel & Aparts located?

Castello Hotel & Aparts is located in Kemer, Antalya, Türkiye.

How far is Castello Hotel & Aparts from Antalya Airport?

Castello Hotel & Aparts is approximately 60 km from Antalya Airport by road.

How long does the transfer from Antalya Airport to Castello Hotel & Aparts take?

The transfer from Antalya Airport to Castello Hotel & Aparts takes approximately 1 hours and 2 minutes, depending on traffic and route conditions.

How much is a transfer from Antalya Airport to Castello Hotel & Aparts?

The listed transfer price from Antalya Airport to Castello Hotel & Aparts is 50 EUR for 2 adults.

Which airport is used for transfers to Castello Hotel & Aparts?

Transfers to Castello Hotel & Aparts are available from Antalya Airport.

Is return transfer available from Castello Hotel & Aparts to Antalya Airport?

Yes, return transfer from Castello Hotel & Aparts to Antalya Airport is available.

What is the Google rating of Castello Hotel & Aparts?

Castello Hotel & Aparts has a Google rating of 4,2 based on 248,00 user reviews.

What type of hotel is Castello Hotel & Aparts?

Relaxed hotel offering outdoor pools, terrace dining & a bar, plus simple rooms with balconies. Nestled in the lively resort town of Kemer, Antalya, Castello Hotel & Aparts offers guests a welcoming base from which to explore the region's beautiful...

Transfer from

Antalya Airport

Book Now
Contact us on WhatsApp