









Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only
About this hotel
Nestled in the vibrant heart of Kemer, Antalya, Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only offers guests a lively atmosphere surrounded by the natural beauty of the Turkish Riviera. The hotel is set within easy reach of local shops, cafes, and the bustling city center, making it a convenient base for exploring the region. The area is known for its scenic coastline and mountain views, providing a picturesque backdrop for a relaxing getaway. Guests have highlighted several features that contribute to a pleasant stay at Kaftans Hotel. The property boasts a private pool, which is regularly maintained and provides a refreshing spot to unwind. Many visitors appreciate the friendly and attentive staff, who are often commended for their helpfulness and professionalism. The all-inclusive dining experience emphasizes fresh vegetables, chicken dishes, and pasta, catering to those who enjoy simple, wholesome meals. While the rooms are basic and may show signs of wear, they include useful amenities such as balconies and air conditioning. The hotel also offers a complimentary shuttle service to the nearby public pebble beach, though some guests prefer the short walk to enjoy the local scenery. Travelers arriving by air will find Kaftans Hotel conveniently located approximately 59.7 kilometers from Antalya Airport. The transfer typically takes around 62 minutes by car, making it a manageable journey for those eager to start their holiday. The hotel’s location allows guests to easily access both the lively attractions of Kemer and the tranquil beachfront, striking a balance between convenience and relaxation. Opting for a private airport transfer to Kaftans Hotel ensures a smooth and comfortable arrival. With door-to-door service, guests can avoid the hassle of navigating public transportation or waiting for shared shuttles, allowing for a stress-free start to their stay. This added convenience is especially valuable after a long flight, making the transition from airport to hotel seamless and enjoyable.
Available Transfer Routes
Pick Up
Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only
Drop Off
Antalya Airport
Duration
57 min
Distance
57.4 km
Pick Up
Antalya Airport
Drop Off
Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only
Duration
1 hrs 2 min
Distance
59.7 km
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only located?▾
Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only is located in Kemer, Antalya, Türkiye.
How far is Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only from Antalya Airport?▾
Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only is approximately 60 km from Antalya Airport by road.
How long does the transfer from Antalya Airport to Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only take?▾
The transfer from Antalya Airport to Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only takes approximately 1 hours and 2 minutes, depending on traffic and route conditions.
How much is a transfer from Antalya Airport to Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only?▾
The listed transfer price from Antalya Airport to Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only is 50 EUR for 2 adults.
Which airport is used for transfers to Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only?▾
Transfers to Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only are available from Antalya Airport.
Is return transfer available from Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only to Antalya Airport?▾
Yes, return transfer from Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only to Antalya Airport is available.
What is the Google rating of Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only?▾
Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only has a Google rating of 3,7 based on 187,00 user reviews.
What type of hotel is Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only?▾
Nestled in the vibrant heart of Kemer, Antalya, Kaftans Hotel by RRH&R - All Inclusive - Adults Only offers guests a lively atmosphere surrounded by the natural beauty of the Turkish Riviera. The hotel is set within easy reach of local shops, cafes...
Need Assistance?
Our team is available 24/7 to help you with your transfer booking.
Call Us Now
+90 532 332 24 96
Transfer from
Antalya Airport



