Skip to main content
RK Magic Dream Hotel - Kemer hotel transfer
RK Magic Dream Hotel - photo 2
RK Magic Dream Hotel - photo 3
RK Magic Dream Hotel - photo 4
RK Magic Dream Hotel - photo 5
RK Magic Dream Hotel - photo 6
RK Magic Dream Hotel - photo 7
RK Magic Dream Hotel - photo 8
RK Magic Dream Hotel - photo 9
RK Magic Dream Hotel - photo 10
10 Photos

RK Magic Dream Hotel

3.5
Kemer, Kemer, Türkiye
View on Map(449 reviews)

About this hotel

Airy rooms in a casual all-inclusive hotel with a private beach, a restaurant & a pool, plus 2 bars. RK Magic Dream Hotel is nestled in the lively resort town of Kemer, Antalya, offering guests a peaceful retreat amid the region’s natural beauty. The hotel is set back from the main boulevard, ensuring a quiet atmosphere that is ideal for relaxation, while still being close enough to enjoy the vibrant local scene. With a family-friendly environment and a welcoming ambiance, the hotel provides a comfortable base for exploring the surrounding area, including the nearby beaches and the charming town center. Guests often appreciate the hotel’s consistently clean facilities and the attentive service provided by the staff. The rooms, though on the smaller side, are described as comfortable and equipped with air conditioning and balconies, making them a pleasant place to unwind. The restaurant is noted for its tasty lunch and dinner options, with a variety of Turkish dishes and a well-kept dining area. While breakfast receives mixed feedback regarding variety, some guests enjoy the traditional offerings and fresh fruits. The hotel also features a spa with well-regarded massage services, and a Sunday evening music show that adds to the overall experience. Travelers arriving via Antalya Airport will find the RK Magic Dream Hotel conveniently located approximately 58 kilometers away. The transfer from the airport typically takes around 58 minutes by car, allowing guests to reach the hotel with ease and begin their holiday without delay. The hotel’s location also provides straightforward access to both the town center and the beach, which is about a seven-minute walk away. Opting for a private airport transfer can greatly enhance the comfort and convenience of your journey to RK Magic Dream Hotel. With a dedicated vehicle, you can enjoy a smooth and direct ride from Antalya Airport, ensuring a stress-free start to your stay in Kemer. This option is particularly beneficial for families or groups, as it allows for a seamless arrival and departure experience.

Available Transfer Routes

Private Transfer
€50.00

Pick Up

RK Magic Dream Hotel

Drop Off

Antalya Airport

Duration

54 min

Distance

56.2 km

Private Transfer
€50.00

Pick Up

Antalya Airport

Drop Off

RK Magic Dream Hotel

Duration

57 min

Distance

58.0 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is RK Magic Dream Hotel located?

RK Magic Dream Hotel is located in Kemer, Antalya, Türkiye.

How far is RK Magic Dream Hotel from Antalya Airport?

RK Magic Dream Hotel is approximately 58 km from Antalya Airport by road.

How long does the transfer from Antalya Airport to RK Magic Dream Hotel take?

The transfer from Antalya Airport to RK Magic Dream Hotel takes approximately 57 minutes, depending on traffic and route conditions.

How much is a transfer from Antalya Airport to RK Magic Dream Hotel?

The listed transfer price from Antalya Airport to RK Magic Dream Hotel is 50 EUR for 2 adults.

Which airport is used for transfers to RK Magic Dream Hotel?

Transfers to RK Magic Dream Hotel are available from Antalya Airport.

Is return transfer available from RK Magic Dream Hotel to Antalya Airport?

Yes, return transfer from RK Magic Dream Hotel to Antalya Airport is available.

What is the Google rating of RK Magic Dream Hotel?

RK Magic Dream Hotel has a Google rating of 3,5 based on 449,00 user reviews.

What type of hotel is RK Magic Dream Hotel?

Airy rooms in a casual all-inclusive hotel with a private beach, a restaurant & a pool, plus 2 bars. RK Magic Dream Hotel is nestled in the lively resort town of Kemer, Antalya, offering guests a peaceful retreat amid the region’s natural beauty. Th...

Transfer from

Antalya Airport

Book Now
Contact us on WhatsApp